Principal
Tim Betty

Assistant Principal

Cathy Koch

Principal Clerk
Crystal Habib

Nurse
Erin Locke

School Counselor
Jacqueline Vlahos

Adjustment Counselors
Tiffany Midolo

Shelby White

Head Custodian

 

Grade 5 Team:

Michelle Simes: Rm 1 (Math & Sci)

Alexis Marciano: Rm 2 (ELA & SS)

Jessica Hogan: Rm 3 (SS)

Alison LaCoste: Rm 4 (ELA)

Marisa Consolazio: Rm 5 (Sci)

Jason Kelly: Rm 33 (Math)

Anne Lees: Special Education Teacher

Patti Cronin: Support Staff

Grade 6 Team:

Ashley Silveira: Rm 6 (Math & Sci)

Wilkinson LeGrand: Rm 7 (Math & SS)

Stacy Lane: Rm 8 (Sci & SS)

Mariclare Hamel: Rm 9 (ELA & SS)

Todd Taylor: Rm 10 (ELA & SS)

Melanie Tarbox: Special Education Teacher

Kristen Jarvis: Support Staff

Grade 7 Team:

Lauren MacKinnon: Rm 11 (Sci)

Julie Berthiaume: Rm 12 (ELA & SS)

Krista DiGloria: Rm 13 (ELA & SS)

Sarah Trombly: Rm 14 (Math)

Jeff Harris: Rm 16 (Math)

Chris Auger: Rm 21 (Sci)

Cathy Bilmazes: Special Education Teacher

Grade 8 Team:

Lauren MacKinnon: Rm 11 (Sci)

Michael Marinella: Rm 15 (ELA & SS)

Jeff Harris: Rm 16 (Math)

Christina Sullivan: Rm 17 (Sci)

Jeff Blaustein: Rm 18 (SS)

Julie Deblasis: Rm 19 (Math)

Mike Lewis: Rm 20 (ELA)

Mary Senior: Special Education Teacher

Jacqueline Blanchette (Gr. 5 & 8) Special Education Teacher

Mary Kaiser: Support Staff

Specialists:

Kevin Demarais: Physical Education Teacher

Emily Boulger: Art Teacher

Robert Gariepy: Music Teacher

Nicole Reynolds: Health Teacher

Patrick Gordon: Technology Teacher

Heidi Mitchitson: Library ESP

Other Support Staff:

Allison Houston: Educational Team Facilitator (ETF)

Jonathan Newell: Student Support Coordinator

Heather Guthrie: Reading Coach

Donna Carney: Reading Interventionist

Jessica Trovato: Reading Interventionist

Amy Khakali: ELL Teacher

Kathryn Herron: Speech and Language Pathologist

Barbara Greenwood: Special Education Teacher/Student Support Center

Lisa House: Support Staff

April Leydon: Special Education Teacher/Middle School Support Program

Bob Diffin: Support Staff/Middle School Support Program

Christine Beckwith: Support Staff

Julie Credit: Support Staff

Gildalia Lopez: Support Staff

Samantha Torres: Support Staff/Main Office

Chris Sargent: Security Guard

Custodial Team:

Rich Bowen

Jarret Martin

Cafeteria Team:

Paula Lessard

Eleanor Thompson

Carol Bioren